Nirmal Texim Private Limited
Nirmal Texim Private Limited
Sector 43, Gurgaon, Haryana
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Slitting Line Machine

Leading Manufacturer of slitting machine, hr slitting line, cr slitting machine, coil processing machine, heavy duty decoiler cone type machine and leveller straightener from Gurgaon.

Slitting Machine

Slitting Machine
  • Slitting Machine
  • Slitting Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 28 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
BrandNTPL
Power Consumption50-500KW
Production Capacity1000-10000TONS/MONTH
ColorNTPL BLUE
Power50-250 kW
Automation GradeFULLY AUTOMATIC
Packaging TypeLOOSE AND WOODEN
Coil Thickness0.3 TO 15MM
Coil Weight1TON -40TONS
Width0-2500MM
Usage/ApplicationCOIL SERVICE CENTER COIL TRADERS
Weight (Kilogram)40000
MaterialHR, CR, SS, GP, CC

We are devoted towards manufacturing the qualitative range of Slitting Machine.

Specifications:

Min and Max will capacity5 ton - 40Ton
Min and Max Width (in mm)550mm up to 2500mm
Min and Max Thickness (in mm)0.6mm up to 16mm
Speed of the machine (m/min)0-20-60-80-100-120 min
Raw Material UsedHR/CR/SS/GP/Color Coated
Automation LevelManual -Semi-Fully Automated

ModelCOIL Width (mm)STRIP Thickness (mm)MAX COIL
WEIGHT (tonnes)
MinMaxMinMax
NTPL 550-21505500.2210
NTPL 1650-250016500.2230
NTPL 1650-3.550016500.353.530
NTPL 1650-660016500.5630
NTPL 1650-860016501830
NTPL 2100-10600210021040
NTPL 2100-12600210021240

Features:
  • Excellent performance
  • High functionality
  • Low power consumption
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100-10000TONS/MONTH
Yes! I am Interested

HR Slitting Line

HR Slitting Line
  • HR Slitting Line
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 40 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Coil Capacity3-35 Ton
Coil Thickness0.2-12 mm
Coil Width2000 mm
Decoiler Hydraulic Capacity3-35 Ton

Nirmal product range for HR CR GP SS CC Coil and sheets-:
1. Cut to length line from 5 to 35-ton coil capacity from 0.2 to 6mm wall thickness with dual leveling.

2. Straightener and feeder.

Being a customer oriented organization, we are highly engaged in manufacturing a wide range of HR Slitting Line.

Features:
  • Easy to operate
  • Minimum maintenance
  • Long service life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

CR Slitting Machine

CR Slitting Machine
  • CR Slitting Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 40 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Decoiler Hydraulic Capacity3-35 Ton
Coil Thickness0.2-12 mm
Coil Width2000 mm

Nirmal product range for HR CR GP SS CC Coil and sheets-:
1. Slitting line from 5 to 35 ton coil capacity from 0.2-12mm wall thickness and up to 2000mm width.

2. Decoiler hydraulic from 3 to 35 ton with auto clutch declutch expand/collapse.

3. Cut to length line from 5 to 35 ton coil capacity from 0.2 to 6mm wall thickness with dual leveling.

4. Straightener and feeder.

Being a customer oriented organization, we are highly engaged in manufacturing a wide range of Coil Processing Machine.

Features:

  • Easy to operate
  • Minimum maintenance
  • Long service life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Coil Processing Machine

Coil Processing Machine
  • Coil Processing Machine
  • Coil Processing Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Coil Capacity5-35 Ton
Coil Thickness0.2-12 mm
Coil Width2000 mm

Nirmal product range for HR CR GP SS CC Coil and sheets-:
1. Decoiler hydraulic from 3 to 35 ton with auto clutch declutch expand/collapse.

2. Cut to length line from 5 to 35-ton coil capacity from 0.2 to 6mm wall thickness with dual leveling.

3. Straightener and feeder.

Being a customer oriented organization, we are highly engaged in manufacturing a wide range of Coil Processing Machine.

Features:
  • Easy to operate
  • Minimum maintenance
  • Long service life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Heavy Duty Decoiler Cone Type Machine

Heavy Duty Decoiler Cone Type Machine
  • Heavy Duty Decoiler Cone Type Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Production Capacity100-1000 Ton
Coil Thickness30-2000 mm
Coil Weight30-30000 kg

We also deal with Heavy Duty Decoiler Cone Type Machine.
Nirmal range of Manufacturing and specifications-:

Min and Max will capacity5 ton - 40Ton
Min and Max Width (inmm)550mm up to 2500mm
Min and Max Thickness (inmm)0.6mm up to 16mm
Speed of the machine (m/min)0-20-60-80-100-120 min
Raw Material UsedHR/CR/SS/GP/Color Conted
Automation LevelManual -Semi-Fully Automated

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: CUSTOMIZED
  • Production Capacity: N.A
  • Delivery Time: 1 TO 2 MONTHS
  • Packaging Details: WOODEN AND LOOSE
Yes! I am Interested

Leveller Straightener

Leveller Straightener
  • Leveller Straightener
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 23 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Weight1000 kg
Coil Thickness0.10-8 mm
Coil Weight1-8 mt

Adhering to the industry standards and norms for qualitative production, we have successfully attained the name of the reliable manufacturer of an optimum quality Leveller Straightener.

Features:
  • Excellent performance
  • Low maintenance
  • Hassle free operations
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Slitting Line Machine

Slitting Line Machine
  • Slitting Line Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35 Lakh / SetGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Coil Width100 mm to 500 mm
Coil Thickness0.1 mm to 2.5 mm
Coil Weight200 kg to 3 mt

Nirmal product range for HR CR GP SS CC Coil and sheets-:
1. Slitting line from 5 to 35-ton coil capacity from 0.2-12mm wall thickness and up to 2000mm width.

2. Decoiler hydraulic from 3 to 35 ton with auto clutch declutch expand/collapse.

3. Cut to length line from 5 to 35-ton coil capacity from 0.2 to 6mm wall thickness with dual leveling.

4. Straightener and feeder.

Being a customer oriented organization, we are highly engaged in manufacturing a wide range of Slitting Line Machine.

Features:
  • Easy to operate
  • Minimum maintenance
  • Long service life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Stainless Steel Slitting Line

Stainless Steel Slitting Line
  • Stainless Steel Slitting Line
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Min and Max will Capacity5 ton - 40 Ton
Min and Max Width550-2500 mm
Min and Max Thickness0.6-16 mm

With our vast experience & knowledge in this field, we are engaged in manufacturing a quality-assured range of Stainless Steel Slitting Line.

Product description:
  • We offer Slitting Line ( HR/CR/SS) on High Speed & Medium Speed as per customer requirement.   
  • All the Electronics controls are operated by PLC System Highly Automated is Provided.

Specification:
Speed of the machine (m/min)0-20-60-80-100-120 min
Raw Material UsedHR/CR/SS/GP/Color Coated
Automation LevelManual -Semi-Fully Automated

Features:
  • Sturdy construction
  • Low maintenance
  • Long service life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Steel Coil Slitting Machine

Steel Coil Slitting Machine
  • Steel Coil Slitting Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Number
Max Cutting Thickness6 mm
Max Cutting Width3200 mm
MaterialSteel

Nirmal product range for HR CR GP SS CC Coil and sheets-:
1. Slitting line from 5 to 35-ton coil capacity from 0.2-12mm wall thickness and up to 2000mm width.

2. Decoiler hydraulic from 3 to 35 ton with auto clutch declutch expand/collapse.

3.Cut to length line from 5 to 35-ton coil capacity from 0.2 to 6mm wall thickness with dual leveling.

4. Straightener and feeder.

Being a customer oriented organization, we are highly engaged in manufacturing a wide range of Steel Coil Slitting Machine.

Features:
  • Easy to operate
  • Minimum maintenance
  • Long service life
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Servo Feeder

Servo Feeder
  • Servo Feeder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2 Lakh / NumberGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Power2.5 kW
Sheet Thickness0.5-1.5 mm
Coil width100-1300 mm

We also deal with Servo Feeder.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sheet Straightener and Feeder

Sheet Straightener and Feeder
  • Sheet Straightener and Feeder
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Sheet Width2000 mm
Sheet Thickness12 mm
Required Air Pressure5-7 kg

We also deal with Sheet Straightener and Feeder.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Varun Aggarwal (Managing Director)
C2517, Sector 43, Sushant Lok, Phase 1
Gurgaon- 122001, Haryana, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS